Soccer Innovations

Socal Showcase
NPL
Boys Club Championship
WCDA
California Regional League
LA Premier FC Affiliates CSL
LA Premier FC Affiliates Cal South
LA Premier FC Affiliates US Club Soccer
Tryout Results - La Canada - UPDATED
Preliminary Rosters for BU8, GU9 and BU9 now Posted.
Thank You for bringing out your child to tryout at LA Premier FC. We are excited at the prospect of working with your child to develop their skills and foster their love for the game.

The Rosters below are preliminary and will start to train as groups. Movement between lists may still happen.
No player is guaranteed a spot until they are invited to register by the coach and they complete the full registration process and submit the initial deposit.
 
In terms of Uniforms, game schedules, parent meeting, all that good stuff??
We will be dispersing that information over the next few days and weeks, no rush, so don't panic.
Just bring your child to the training session times, days and location listed below and we will take it from there...

 
 
LA Premier FC BU8
Sam Barroudi - (310) 756-3033
Mon: 5:30 - 7:00 - La Canada HS Stadium
Wed: 5:30 - 7:00 - La Canada HS Stadium

 
 
 
1
Alishan
Leonardo
2
Benitez
Joe
3
Carruthers
Josh
4
Clemons
Jakob ‘Coba
5
Fletcher
Cole
6
Kuo
Brendan
7
Mansbridge
Declan
8
Moran
Shanti
9
Sarkisyan
Henry
10
Schoettler
Will
LA Premier FC BU8 Black
Alex Harrison - (626) 375-6832
Mon: 5:30 - 7:00 - La Canada HS Stadium
Wed: 5:30 - 7:00 - La Canada HS Stadium

 
 
 
1
Adomitis
Roman
2
Andrade
Benjamin
3
Franklin
Gavin
4
Garcia
Diego
5
Greenberg
Ethan
6
Kim
Jakob
7
Nixon
Jack
8
Robles
Ceasar
9
Schonfeld
Rohan
10
Teigen
Ian
 
 
 
LA Premier FC BU8 White
Vigen Arsenian - (818) 934-5231
Mon: 5:30 - 7:00 - La Canada HS Stadium
Wed: 5:30 - 7:00 - La Canada HS Stadium

 
1
Chavez
Jacob
2
Chidester
Adyn 
3
Coria
Brendan
4
Epstein
Aidan 
5
Gulley
Steven
6
Guyujyan
Alexander
7
Hayrapetyan
Allen
8
Hoffman
Ethan 
9
Kleisli
Tiesto
10
Lillard
Liam 
11
Morales
Ethan 
12
Morrissey
Reece 
13
Nahm
Jacob
14
Silva
Emilio 
15
Valdivia
Emilio 
Registration Options:
 
1) ONLINE
You can register your child online and complete the vast majority of the paperwork.
 
The only thing we need is for you to print off the forms and drop them in to the office.
 
*IF you are a new player you MUST provide original birth documentation.
 
 
2) IN PERSON - Registration Days:
We are hosting registration days at the LAPFC Office:
 
1434 Foothill Blvd Unit B, La Canada from 11am - 2pm
on 2 different dates:
JANUARY 24th and JANUARY 31st.
 
Any questions, Call the Office: 626-685-9503.
 
 
 
LA Premier FC BU9
Chris Howe - (727) 776-9815
chris_howe82@hotmail.com
Practice Schedule
Tuesday/Thursday
5:30-7:00 PM
Rosebowl Area H
1 Alveno Sol 
2 Bender Davis
3 Capo Nicholas
4 Edwards Zachary
5 Hoshek William
6 Lee Jake
7 McCarthy Michael
8 Seley Charley 
9 Sheffield Beckett
LA Premier FC BU9 Black
Jose Garcia - (818) 624-4863

josegar079@gmail.com
Practice Schedule
Tuesday/Thursday
5:30-7:00 PM
Rosebowl Area H
1 Duryee Cameron
2 Fletcher Max
3 Folgate Soren
4 Gomez Jovanny
5 Guerrero Cruz
6 Martinez Michael
7 Malolepszy Michale
8 Norton Jackson
9 Nunez Olaf
10 Park Colin
11 Urias Jacob
 
 
 
LA Premier FC BU9 White
Tyler Prado - (909) 260-9625
[email protected]
Practice Schedule
Tuesday/Thursday
5:30-7:00 PM
Rosebowl Area H
1 McMullin Caden 
2 Parsamyan Aleksander 
3 Ramirez Diego
4 Ray Aquila 
5 Reinoso Nicholas 
6 Riddle Richard 
7 Rodriguez Giovanni 
8 Rogez Luke 
9 Wipfli Ian
10 Yenokian Artur 
U9 Registration Options:
 
1) ONLINE
You can REGISTER your child online and complete the vast majority of the paperwork.
 
The only thing we need is for you to print off the forms and drop them in to the office.
 
*IF you are a new player you MUST provide original birth documentation.
 
 
2) IN PERSON - Registration Days:
We are hosting a registration day at the LAPFC Office:
 
1434 Foothill Blvd Unit B, La Canada from 11am - 2pm
on:
JANUARY 31st.
 
Any questions, Call the Office: 626-685-9503.
 
 
 
 
LA Premier FC GU9
Kim Altman - (626) 215-9119

altmank6@gmail.com
Practice Schedule
Monday/Wednesday
5:30-7:00 PM
La Canada Varstiy Field
1 Brewer Catherine
2 Elster Macie
3 Llamas Valerie
4 Minissian Natalie
5 Nersesyan Isabella
6 Neumeier Samantha
7 Solano Jenna
8 Takao Hailee
9 Toscano Veronica
10 Travanti Alexis
11 Vasquez Julia
LA Premier FC GU9 Black
Rimal Patel - (323) 246-7903

[email protected]
Practice Schedule
Tuesday/Thursday
5:30-7:00 PM
Rosebowl Area H
1 Abdelhamid Rookya
2 Bar Malia
3 Buckhoff Riley
4 Foord Helena
5 Munoz Alissa
6 Pena Lola
7 Rea Ryan
8 Rubbo Ava
9 Samaras Elleni
 
 
 
© Copyright 2015 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems