Soccer Innovations
YMCA

Socal Showcase
NPL
Boys Club Championship
WCDA
California Regional League
LA Premier FC Affiliates CSL
LA Premier FC Affiliates Cal South
LA Premier FC Affiliates US Club Soccer
2016 Tryout Results 1999 / 2000 / 2001
Boys and Girls

If you have any questions, please direct them to

Rod Lafaurie - Boys Director of Coaching
Email: [email protected]

Nick Gumpert - Girls Director of Coaching
email: [email protected]

     
2001 A Team – Boys
Tino Morfin
Tuesday - Rose Bowl - 5:30 -7:00 PM
Thursday Glendale Sports Complex - 6:00 -7:30 PM
  2001 B Team –Boys
Jose Garcia

Tuesday - Rose Bowl - 7:00 -8:30 PM
Thursday - Rose Bowl - 7:00 -8:30 PM
     

Addison Ford

  Adrian Cilo
Alejandro Sandoval Walsh   Adrian Shapourifar
Alex Pearson   Andres Gonzalez
Reese Turknette   Andrew Jaramilo
Arturo Bustamente   Angel Ramirez
Ben Bolte   Antoine Jauroyou
Daniel Landesman   Brandon Carrillo
Edan Bash   Caleb Whyley
Eduardo Perez   Christoff Schoeller
Evan Hayes   Danny Safaoui
Evan White   David Nieto
Ian Fuentes   Diego Dominguez
Jared Olalde   Hameed Majid
Joe Savo   Ian Fuentes
Luca Heartwell   JJ Dick
Marcus Chmielewski   Juwan Perkins 
Mateo Merloni   Kennedy Lamm
Nick Sailer   Louis McGlasson
Olivier D'herbecourt   Nicholas Perez
Sam Gottlieb   Orlando Valencia
Scott Cross Hernandez   Reece Turner
Sebastian Rojas   Ryan Cowdin
Victor Corales   Samuel Dunn
Will Chant   William Attar
    Azaan Qazi  
2000 A Team – Boys
Rod Lafaurie
Tuesday - Pasadena High School - 8:00 -9:30 PM
Thursday Pasadena High School - 8:00 -9:30 PM
  2000 B Team –Boys
Evan Loomis
Tuesday - Rosebowl Area H - 5:30 -7:00 PM
Thursday- Glendale Sports Complex - 6:00 -7:30 PM
     
Afzali, Shayan   Beshir, Ramzi
Bae, Won Kyung   Cabello, Ryan
Baghramian, Tomik   Evers, Alex
Brown, Matthew   Feng, Kylin
Cardenas, Leonardo   Ferguson, Aidan
Cruz, Rogelio   Gutierrez, Miguel
Dietrich, Tanner   Han, Benjamin
Estevez, Alberto   Jacobs, Colin
Gill, Kai   Juse, Alex
Grandalski, Brandon   Mejia, Cobi
Gutierrez, Manuel   Mintchev, Milen
Harris, Spencer   Ramirez, Omar
Ines, Chris   Ramos, Neftali
Kim, Andrew   Sanfilippo, Christopher
Lizardo, Lucas   Sanfilippo, Ryan
Lugo-Zavala, Alejandro   Schraeder, Aidan
Manella, Robert   Szkutek, Filip
Morales, Christopher   Cheng, Raye 
Munoz, Adrian   Oliveras, Chris 
Odermatt, Ian  
Pessoa, Keanu   Rodriguez, Cesar 
Walsh, Alexander   Gallardo, Elias 
Youssef, Edward   Quezada, Eddie 
Young, Ian   Dixon, Owen 
2000 White Team – Boys
Tino Morfin
Tuesday - Rosebowl Area H - 7:00 -8:30 PM
Thursday Glendale Sports Complex - 7:30 -9:00 PM
  1999 A Team – Boys
Evan Loomis
Tuesday - Rosebowl Area H - 7:00 -8:30 PM
Thursday Glendale Sports Complex - 7:30 -9:00 PM
     
Alas, Kenny   Antonovich, Michael
Arevalo, Christian   Asaturian, Alex
Balarezo, Aldo   Asaturian, Greg
Cuellar, Diego   Barajas, Ruben
Gallagher, Jack   Brown, Jack
Galvez, Fabien   Carey, Stephen
Garcia, Diego   De la Herran, Fernando
Herrera, Justin   Flores, Eddie
LIzardi, Lorenzo   Maeda, Ryoto
McIlvery, Matthew   Martinez, Eddie
Menemenlis, Christos   Morfin, Kent
Murillo, Luis   Ochoa, Eduardo
Ortiz, Nickolas   Tufenkian, Michael
Pashayan, Vartan    
Quiroz, Tomas    
Smith, Derek    
Van der Loo, Jared    
Vasily, Johnny    
     
     
2001 A Team –Girls
Nick Gumpert
Tuesday- Pasadena High School 7:45-9:00 pm
Thursday- Pasadena High School 7:45-9:00 pm
  2001 B Team –Girls 
Barry Ritson (interim coach)
First training session starts May 18
Wednesday- La Canada High School - 6:30 -8:00 PM
     
Bolte, Lauren   Avila, Sofia
Dyson, Mirabai   Banoian, Meenelly
Finicle, Aubrey   Bauer, Brooke
Gomez, Emily   Besch, Katherine
Guzman, Arielle   Culp, Katie
Jameson, Maggie   Dick, Caroline
Langley, Carina   Ehrhart, Alexandra
Lawlor, Grace   Espinal, Karla
Leifer, Isabella   Finnegan, Caroline
Marbach, Sydney   Guthrie, Callie
Marquez, Dahlia   Italia, Grace
Mintcheva, Nina   Koyama, Olivia
Murphy, Jolene   Kruglov, Hanna
Osterman, Elayna   Lowe, Cecily
Robinson, Simone   Matuska, Solenn
Slim, Natalie   Morton, Kendall
Willis, Jillian   Plascencia, Katerina
    Portantino, Isabella
    Rafter, Madison
    Rivas, Beatriz
    Scott, Molly
    Veljacic, Isabella
     
2000 A Team –Girls
Geoff Raives

 
  2000 B Team –Girls
Andreas Makris
Tuesday - Victory Park - 7:00 -8:30 PM
Thursday- Glendale Sports Complex - 7:30 -9:00 PM
The Roster will be announced on May 22, 2016    
    Clarke, Tayle-Faye
    Corbisiero, Sophia
    Dick, Elizabeth
    Edwards, Catelyn
    Edwards, Catherine
    Flores, Brisa
    Guzman, Janelle
    Iko, Kate
    Larman, Sarah
    Lium, Danielle
    Olona, Anissa
    Rivera, Ashley
    Schmuff, Haley
     
     
     
     
     
     
1999 A Team –Girls
Geoff Raives
Tuesday - 
Thursday 
  1999/1998 B Team –Girls
Coach Name

Tuesday - 
Thursday 
The 1999 Roster will be announced on May 22, 2016    The Roster will be announced on May 22, 2016 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

© Copyright 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems