Soccer Innovations
YMCA

Socal Showcase
NPL
Boys Club Championship
WCDA
California Regional League
LA Premier FC Affiliates CSL
LA Premier FC Affiliates Cal South
LA Premier FC Affiliates US Club Soccer
2016 Girls Tryout Results
2004 / 2003 / 2002

If you have any questions, please direct them to Louis Hunt - Director of Coaching, Girls

Cell: 626-318-6751
Email: [email protected]

 

2004
Coach: Andreas Malkin

First session starts March 1
Practice Days:

Tuesday- 6:45-8:15 pm at LCHS Turf
Thursday- 6:45-8:15 pm at LCHS Turf

 
2004 Black
Coach: Bryan Mejia
First session starts Feb. 29
Practice Days:
Monday 6:45 - 8:15pm - LCHS
Wednesday 5:30 - 6:45pm - Futsal
Kara Aldana-Pere   Hailey Bagby
Ariana Dalie   Amber Castro
Isabella Briggs   Brianna Tripodi
Katelynn Comeau   Sareen Armenian
Kassandra Enriquez   Roxanne Igoe
Alyson Garcia   Maille Mansbridge
Alaina Georgopoulos   Tiffany Matevosyan
Lainee Irribarren   Sienna Park
Tuva-Helene Kateraas   Dylan Sandler
Anna McConnell   Sevanna Shaverdian
Jenna Milbrodt    
Tamara Munoz    
Hanan Phillips    
Samantha Valencia    
Sarah Yuhan    
Shaina Clorfeine    
     
     

2003
Coach: Erick Ramirez

First session starts Feb. 29
Practice Days:
Monday 6:45 - 8:00pm - Futsal
Wednesday 6:45 - 8:15pm - LCHS Turf

 

2003 Black
Coach: Kamran

First session starts Feb. 29
Practice Days:
Monday 6:45 - 8:15pm - LCHS
Wednesday 6:45 - 8:15pm - LCHS

Tatum Anderson   Jordan Amper
Chloe Ataya   Sarah Arcaris
Katherine Au   Catherine Arcaris
Lauryn Bailey   Aya Baker
Grace Brewer   Bella Fisher
Olivia Capgras   Mia Garcia
Alexia Dowell   Keara Kelty
Stephanie Garcia   Jenny Martinez
Micah Gerola   Emann Qazi
Alexey Lange   Madeline Reinoso
Kathryn Mechaley   Victoria Solomon
Madison Messier   Melissa Dominguez
Alexandra Mora   Lauren Tolbert
Jamison Pernecky   Taylor Uene
Reese Ramseyer   Stephanie Wichman
Katie Reinhart   Tvene Derderian
Emma Stellar   Leslie Dick
Eliza Williams   Yan Katie
Hannah Whyley      
       

2002
Coach: Louis Hunt

Practice Schedule
 

 

 

2002 Black
Coach: Eddie Garcia

First session starts March 1
Practice Schedule

Tuesday- 6:45-8:15 pm at LCHS Turf
Thursday- 5:30-7:00 pm at Rosebowl Area H

    Christine Barnfield
    Phoebe Barnes
    Gillilan Denham
    Natalie Franklin
    Sarah Gabon
    Madeline Hara
    Katherine Huntley
    Elena Jardino
    Asia Jota
    Riley Lawes
    Haley Maddox
    Samantha Mayer
    McKenna Raymond
    Isabella Santoro
    Reese Saporito
    Claire Saydah
    Amanda Scoville
    Emily Strauss
    Emerson Thein

2002 White
Coach: Abby Chavez

First session starts Feb. 29
Practice Schedule

Monday- 6:45-8:15 pm at LCHS Turf
Wednesday- 6:45-8:15 pm at LCHS Turf

   
Luisa Breen    
Allison Budde    
Aja Carlisle    
Miranda Delfino    
Lulu Deranja    
Natalie Figueroa    
Isabella Gerhardt    
Madison Hoiby    
Vanessa Lee    
Stephanie Martinez    
Mia McKinney    
Kleanthi Mowrey    
Amanda Orza    
Amanda Rush-Bova    
     
© Copyright 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems