Soccer Innovations
YMCA

Socal Showcase
NPL
Boys Club Championship
WCDA
California Regional League
LA Premier FC Affiliates CSL
LA Premier FC Affiliates Cal South
LA Premier FC Affiliates US Club Soccer
2016 Boys Tryouts Results
2004 / 2003 / 2002

If you have any questions, please direct them to Rod Lafaurie - Director of Coaching, Boys

Cell: 818-389-8092
Email: [email protected]

 

2004 A Team – Brian Wright
Tuesday - Victory Park - 6:00 -7:30 PM
Thursday - La Canada HS – 6:45-8:15 PM

 

2004 Black Team – Josh Ault
Tuesday - Pasadena HS - 6:30 - 8:00 PM
Thursday - Rose Bowl - 6:45 - 8:15 PM

Alec Scarince
Brian Stokley
Enzo Lee
Francisco Mejia
Jaeger Wyss
Joseph Capo
Josue Chavez
Liam Rea
Luca DiPalo
Lucien St. Vaughn
Max Anaya
Michael Gamboa
Michael Luiso
Miros Abedian
Monte Baier
Timothy Kreinberg
Will Reszitnyk

 

Alden Pico
Andre Kabadayan
Anthony Bastidas
Arman Hovsepian
Brandon Mori
Christian Galindo
Ethan Abel
Evan Yn
Jacob Mills
Jacob Poschl
Justin Madge
Kevin Gonzalez
Lucas Farol
Luke Nelson
Renzo Wilson
Tilo Andac
Vem Chatoyan
William Southam

     

2004 White Team – Vigen Arsenian
Tuesday – Pasadena HS - 6:30 - 8:00 PM
Thursday - Victory Park – 6:00-7:30 PM

 

2004 Purple Team – Matt Salem
Tuesday – Victory Park – 7:15 - 8:45 PM
Thursday – La Canada HS – 6:45-8:15 PM

Aidan Simonian
Alec Sodonis
Andrew Howard
Henry Horn
Hubert Minasian
James Buda
Linden Staley
Marc Sodonis
Matthew Martelino
Matthew Minasian
Monte Telgalstian
Owen Abbott
Panos Papadeas
Patony Kheshadorian
Shant Averdikian
Teddy Amorosi
Tony Harutyunyan

 

Adita Sehgal
Alex Pierce
Andrew Pavlunin
Christopher Boghossian
Danovan Barrios
David Kim
Edwin Vartanian
Hakop Alagulyn
Isaac Smyth
Jay Shen
Jaydon Faal
Max Tufenkian
Moris Elumyan
Nicholas Boghossian
Ryan McCarthy
Tristian Benitez
Zak Iqbal

     

2003 Team – Pedro Najera
Tuesday and Thursday
La Canada HS - 6:45-8:15 PM

 

2003 Black Team – Vigen Arsenian
Tuesday – Pasadena HS - 7:45 - 9:15 PM
Thursday – Victory Park – 7:15-8:45 PM

Aaron Cho
Andre Garcia
Billy Kenan
Chad Nouihed
Christian Cabello
Cole Bender
Diego Moret
Felix Aparicio
Iker Magana
Jackson Calichman
Jasdeep Sandhu
Kenechi Ekeomodi
Leo Krumian
Mario Perez
Maxx Garcia
Nathan Quinonez
Paul Simon
Ricardo Guillen
Ricardo Palomar
Sean Blye
Sergio Maldonado
Theodore Demetriades

 

Adam Elkobaitry
Aidan Gonzalez
Aidan King
Alexander Ortiz
Anthony Melecio
Arthur Acker
Ben Elster
Christian Roe
Diego Guerrero
Dominic Bitonti
Elliot Eaton
Gregor Vardanian
John Marionsims (Jack)
Jordan Lamm
Joshua Shields
Julian Toma
Leonardo Jacinto
Matthew Malhotra
Michael Vanhaaster
Noah Yegiaian
Ray Wipfli
Robby MarionSims

     

2003 White Team – Alex Cabral
Tuesday - Victory Park - 7:15-8:45 PM
Thursday - Rose Bowl - 6:45-8:15 PM

   

Abinadab Sanchez
Alejandro Montelongo
Anthony Garry
Arthur Vazquez
Azer Bitanga
Daniel Fonseca
Gene Smith
Hayden Henderson
Isaiah Garcia
Isaiah Givens
Marcel Ruiz
Mason Pereira
Max Severa
Mikael Parsamyan
Mikel Rhone-Collins
Nicholas Polen
Ollin DeAntonio
Owen Roberts
Stephen Broberg

   
     

2002 Team – Rod Lafaurie
Tuesday - Pasadena HS  6:30 – 8:00 PM
Wednesday – La Canada HS 6:45-8:15 PM

 

2002 Black Team – Charlie Assad
Monday and Wednesday
Victory Park - 6:45 – 8:45 PM

Andrew Odom
Arik Billings
Connor Boyle
Connor Grogan
Daniel Pinski
Javier Guillen
Jonathan Villegas
Juan Pablo Sandoval
Liam Rowlett
Lucas Rasovich
Lucca Dohr
Nick Klatzky
Noah Koons
Noah Shields
Noah Truong
Ryan Lee
Simon Siskel
Thibeaux Hirsch
   
   
   
Allen Arsenian
Patrick Avedikian
Andrew Carranza
Henry Clayton
Cole Evans
Robert Filback
Jonah Garland
Giancarlo Granata
Peter Hyan
Andrew Ignatian
Avedis Kabadayan
Daniel Kim
Thomas Minnisian
Adom Oshagan
Tyler Romero
Matteo Sarti
Jacob Sattler
Dylan Tran
Fernando Urteaga
Marco Zuniga
 
 

 
     

2002 White Team – Ben Stillwell
Tuesday - La Canada HS 6:45-8:15
Thursday - Victory Park 7:15-8:45

   
Peter Adduci
Raef Coke
Tyler Comeau
Ryan De Bernier
Martin Garcia
Alexander Kennedy
Joshua Kim
Jason Kreinberg
Julius Laraespada
Jason Maucher
Quintin Pithey
Ian Voors
Justin Walker




 

 

 

 



 

   
© Copyright 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems