Soccer Innovations
YMCA

Socal Showcase
NPL
Boys Club Championship
WCDA
California Regional League
LA Premier FC Affiliates CSL
LA Premier FC Affiliates Cal South
LA Premier FC Affiliates US Club Soccer
2016 Boys Tryouts Results
2005 / 2006
   
If you have any questions, please direct them to-
Rod Lafaurie- Director of Coaching, Boys
cell- 818-389-8092
[email protected]

 

 

2006 Team
Coach: Sam Barroudi

First session starts February 9
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times: 6:45 - 8:15 pm
Practice Location: La Canada High School

 

 

 

Solemon Alveno    
Owen Battles    
Davis Bender    
Nicholas Capo    
Leo Ferry    
William Hoshek    
Giuliano Lampasona    
Michael McCarthy    
Emmanuel Ortega    
Luke Raulli    
Alexander Shahnazaryan    
Heiko Shultz    
Vincent Velazco    

2006 Black Team
Coach: Ben Stillwell

First session starts February 9
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times:  6:00- 7:30 pm
Practice Location: Victory Park

 

2006 White Team
Coach: Jose Garcia

First session starts February 9
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times:  6:00- 7:30 pm
Practice Location: Victory Park

Zachary Edwards   Aram Abramian                
Rafi Leo Fermanian   Junaid Bhatti
Max Fletcher   Soren Folgate   
Andrew Lee   Brandon Indjian
Osami Maciel   Mark Macias
Leo McDonald   Owen Meleka
Kevin Minasian   Tigran Mkrtumyan
Donnie Morgan   Andrew Patterson
Aidan Nixon   Nicholas Reinoso
Eliot Rae   Luke Rogez
Luis Fernando Sandoval   Keon Sahabi
Felix Shura   Peter Symons Galassi
    Ian Wipfli
     
     
     

2005 Team
Coach: Sam Barroudi

First session starts February 8
Practice Days: Monday/Wednesday
Practice Times:  6:45 - 8:15 pm
Practice Location: La Canada High School

 

2005 Black Team
Coach: Jason Schmelzeisen

First session starts February 8
Practice Days: Monday/Wednesday
Practice Times:  6:45 - 8:15 pm
Practice Location: Victory Park

Jesse Benitez   Alexander Au
Charles Betts   Reese Backer
Henry Fogel   James Baker
Jasper Harvey   Alexander Bastidas
Luke Hyan   Richard Conti
Mark Hyan   Cabral Corvelo
Warren Langton   Gerardo George
Adam Lorek   Colin Gibbs
Ian Marciel   Mak Hadziosmanovic
Oliver Molz   Rhys King
Keeran Murray   Shota Maekawa
Ben Odawara   Sam Parks
James Onderdonk   Tomas Posada Awad
Kibru Pam   Caden Ring
George Peterson   Dylan Sahakians
Isaac Reiter   Nicholas Silva
     
     
2005 White Team
Coach: Danny Patalano
 
First session starts February 8
Practice Days: Monday/Wednesday
Practice Times: 6:45 - 8:15 pm
Practice Location: Victory Park
 
 
2005 Purple Team
Coach: Christian Chavarria
 
First session starts February 8
Practice Days: Monday/Wednesday
Practice Times: 6:45 - 8:15 pm
Practice Location: Victory Park
 
Lucas Abedian   Nipun Batra
Arian Bakshi   Harrison Connors
Mateo Cortes   Andrew Hairapetian
Preston Ferrante   Alek Kaprielian
Aidan Geiger   Ary Maeda
Max Goodman   Matthew Tovmasian
Charlie Goodwin   Shant Markarian
John Goodwin   Aaron Pereira
Robert Harvey   Gregory Prusalian
Daniel Hatoomian   Clive Reeves
Braden Heath   Alexander Rweyemamu
Noble Kuntz   Sawyer Sharp
John Mueller   Ethan Sheklow
Jacob Ortiz   Ryan Tang
Joseph Ortiz    
Stepan Taroyan    
Jason Yipp    
     
     
     
   
     
 
© Copyright 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems