Soccer Innovations
YMCA

Socal Showcase
NPL
Boys Club Championship
WCDA
California Regional League
LA Premier FC Affiliates CSL
LA Premier FC Affiliates Cal South
LA Premier FC Affiliates US Club Soccer
2016 Boys Tryouts Results
2010 / 2009 / 2008 / 2007
 

If you have any questions, please direct them to-

Rod Lafaurie- Director of Coaching, Boys

cell- 818-389-8092 [email protected]

 

 

2010
Coach: Joe Franco

First session starts January 19
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times: 5:30 - 7:00pm
Practice Location: La Canada High School

   
Nico Calderoni    
Grant Doller    
Colin Grey    
Matthew Klein    
Nikolas Mansourian    
Jasen Mosa    
Kyle Neumeier    
Noah Galan    

2009
Coach: Sam Barroudi

First session starts January 19
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times: 5:30 - 7:00pm
Practice Location: La Canada High School

 

2009 Black
Coach: Ben Stillwell

First session starts January 19
Practice Days: Monday/Wednesday
Practice Times: 5:30 - 7:00pm
Practice Location: La Canada High School

Xavier Amaya   Caden Bagdasarians
Enzo Aslanian   Cooper Birkett
Jackson Battles   Andrew Der-Hacopian
Oliver Green   Daniel Dumitrescu
Jack Green   Adam Entabi
Jack Hughes   Patrick Ghazarian
James Lacey III   Jayden Jun
Julian Ojeda   Haig Khanzadian
Alex Louchnikov   Markus Martinez
Randev Schonfeld   Memito Medina
    Brandon Mori
    Aaron Obesi
    Julian Ok
    Zayd Olivar
    Miles Piro
    Aidan Taylor

2008
Coach: Kevin Goodman

First session starts January 19
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times: 5:30 - 7:00pm

Practice Location: La Canada High School

 

2008 Black
Coach: Pedro Najera

First session starts January 19
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times: 5:30-7:00pm

Practice Location: La Canada High School

Rigo Hernandez   Adyn Chidester
Aidan Epstein   Brandon Chun
Ethan Greenberg   Allen Hayrapetyan
Yousef Iqbal   Liam Lillard
Cesar Robles   Marcus Martinez
Joe Benitez   Reece Moorse
Henry Sarkisyan   Jack Nixon
Leo Alishan   Will Schwartz
Jacob Nahm   Nicholas Urla
Nico Orellana   Emilio Valdivia
Jayden Clorfeine   Jackai Williams
Issac Cadena   Tanner Koss
     
2008 White
Coach: Alex Cabral
First session starts January 19
Practice Days: Tuesday/Thursday
Practice Times: 5:30-7:00pm
Practice Location: La Canada High School
   
Austin Loughrin    
Matthew Reinoso    
Henry Ross    
Melkon Khachatryan    
Griffin Folgate    
Rashad Entabi    
Carter Ehrhart    
Luke Bender    
Luca Youssefian    

Rosters are in the process of being finalized. All players should continue to attend the practice sessions. 


 

2007 Age Group

A Team Coach: Jason Schmelseizen

Black Team- Coach Charlie Assad

White Team- Coach Tyler Prado

Practice Schedule

Monday/Wednesday

Victory Park

5:30-7:00 PM

     
Beckett Scheffield Brandon Yan Sean Banashek
Benji Andrade Alessandro Adolphi Michael Martinez
Jackson Norton Matthew Joung Colin Park
Declan Mansbridge Connor Knudsen Mario Gallegos
Charlie Seley Haik Bayramyan Ian Teigen
Cole Fletcher Lorenzo Bulgarini Jakob Chow
Brendan Kuo Rohan Schonfeld Ethan Fridborg
Jovanny Gomez Noah Posin Roman Adomitis
Santi Moran Artur Yenokian Chase Houlette
Joshua Carruthers Diego Garcia Gavin Franklin
Micheal Malolepszy Ethan Hoffman William Schoettler
Jakub Clemons Jakob Kim Alek Parsamyan
AJ Ahn Matthew Kim Giovanni Rodriguez
Diego Ramirez Max Gharabegian Emilio Silva
Hengrai Hu Marco Calderoni Miguel Camarena
Albert Lopez    
     
     
     
     
© Copyright 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems